Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Navigate Up
Sign In
​​​

 LACC Committee Meeting Schedule 2018-2019


Committee/Subcommittee

Meeting Day, Time

Location

Committee Chair/Co-Chair

Acad. Aff. Resource Allocation (Budget Allocation Subcommittee)

As needed

Dan Walden

Academic Accommodations

1st Friday of each month, 9:35-11:00am

OSS

Ron Kendis

Academic Senate

1st and 3rd Thursday of each month, 12:45-2:45pm

FSC

Dan Wanner

Academic Senate Academic Rank

2nd Tuesday of each month,
12:45-2:10pm

Hector Plotquin

Academic Senate Awards

As needed

Academic Senate Budget, Finance, & Membership

As needed

 

Jayesh Bhakta

Academic Senate Department Chairs Caucus

4th Tuesday of each month, 12:45-2:10pm

Library Conference Room 330

Barbara Vasquez

Academic Senate Elections

As needed

Bernadette Tchen

Academic Senate Executive

4th Thursday of each month, 12:45-2:10pm

HAMC-120

Dan Wanner

Academic Senate Faculty Professional Development

 

 

Andrew Walzer

Academic Senate Fellowship

3rd Thursday, after Senate, as needed

FSC

Keli Miller

Academic Senate Professional Ethics & Academic Freedom

As needed

Daniel Ruiz

Accreditation Team

As needed

PCR

Dan Wanner
Dan Walden

AFT

2nd Thursday of each month, 12:45-2:10pm

FSC

Christine Park

Book Program

Christine Gengaro

Budget (Strategic Planning)

3rd Monday of each month, 2:20-3:45pm

PCR

Anil Jain
Barbara Vasquez

Chairs Caucus

4th Tuesday of each month, 12:45-2:10pm

FSC

Barbara Vasquez

Chairs Council

1st Tuesday of each month, 12:45-2:10pm

FSC

Dan Walden

Classified Hiring

 

 

 

College Council

1st Monday of each month, 12:45-2:10pm

SUB
3rd floor, Foundation

Dan Walden
Dan Wanner

COMPASS (Strategic Planning)

4th Monday of each month, 12:45-2:10pm

AD-207

Jeffrey Nishimura

Counselors Meeting

2nd and 4th Wednesday of each month,
2:20-3:20pm

PCR

Luisa Cortez

CTE Chairs

3rd Tuesday of each month, 12:45-2:10pm

PCR

Fabiola Mora

Curriculum (Senate)

2rd Tuesday of each month, 12:45-2:10pm

FSC

April Pavlik

Distance Education (Senate)

2nd Tuesday of each month, 12:45-2:10pm

TLC

Rob Sambrano

Enrollment Management

1st Thursday of each month, 3:00-4:30pm

PCR

Dan Walden
Dan Wanner
Regina Smith

EPPIC (Senate)

1st and 3rd Wednesday of each month, 12:45-2:10pm

PCR

Daniel Ruiz

Facilities Planning (Strategic Planning)

2nd Monday of each month at 12:45-2:10pm

Anil Jain
Christine Park

Grants Task Force

As needed

PCR

TBA

Hiring Prioritization

As needed

Arax Cohen
Dan Walden

IDWG #1

1st Tuesday of each month, after Chairs Council (2:10pm)

FSC

Carol Kozeracki

IDWG #2

Thelma Day

IDWG #3

1st Tuesday of each month, after Chairs Council (2:10pm)

Vi Ly

IDWG #4

Jeffrey Holmes

IDWG #5

Anna Badalyan

IDWG #6 and Noncredit Adjunct Standing Meeting

3rd Friday of the month from 12:45-2:10pm

FSC

Angelica Ramirez

K-12 Partnerships

Marketing Team

2nd and 4th Thursday of each month, 12:45-2:10pm

PCR

Shaena Engel

Professional Growth

1st Friday of each month, 10:00am

Israel Fonseca

Program Review and Effectiveness (PRE)

1st Tuesday of each month, 2:30-3:30pm

AD-209

Jayesh Bhakta

Staff and Organizational Development (Strategic Planning)

2nd Thursday of each month 1:00-2:00pm

Andrew Walzer

Strategic Planning

4th Wednesday of each month, 12:45-2:10pm

PCR

Dan Wanner
Anna Badalyan

Student Learning Outcomes and Assessment

4th Tuesday of each month, 12:45-2:10pm

AD-207

Christine Tinberg

Student Services Council

2nd Tuesday of each month, 2:20-3:45pm

AD-207

Regina Smith

Student Success and Support Program

4th Tuesday of the month
2:20-3:20pm

PCR

Technology Steering 
(Strategic Planning)

4th Monday of each month, 4:00-5:00pm

TLC

Dylan Shields

Work Environment

4th Thursday of each month, 12:45-1:45pm

AD-201

Christine Park

Copyright © 2013 Los Angeles City College All Rights Reserved
855 N. Vermont Avenue, Los Angeles CA 90029 - Phone: 323.953.4000 - Fax: 323.953.4013
Useful links:  LACC College Website  |  E-mail: Webmaster  |  LAColleges.net  |  LACC Portal