Skip to main content
LACC Logo LACC Student Union rendering

LACC Portal

LACC Portal
Academic Affairs
Academic Senate
College Council
Student Services
  
LACC Portal

  LACC Meeting Schedule  2013-2014 

Committee/Subcommittee

Meeting Day, Time

Location

Committee Chair

Academic Accommodations

1st Friday of each month, 9:00-10:30am

OSS

Ron Kendis

Academic Senate

1st and 3rd Thursday of each month, 12:30-2:30pm

FSC

John Freitas

Academic Senate Academic Rank

2nd Thursday of each month, 1:30-3:30pm

 

Hector Plotquin

Academic Senate Awards

Spring semester, as needed

 

Christine Park

Academic Senate Elections

As needed

 

Barbara Vasquez

Academic Senate Executive Committee

4th Thursday of each month, 3:30-5:00pm

SCI 324 P

John Freitas

Academic Senate Fellowship

3rd Thursday, after Senate, as needed

F&L Center

Aura Sburlan

AFT

2nd Thursday of each month, 12:30-2pm

FSC

Sharon Hendricks

A-Team

As needed

PCR

Renee Martinez

Bond Advisory

2nd Monday of each month, 12:15pm

PCR

Paul Carlson

Book Program

2nd and/or 4th Thursday of each month, 1:30-2:30 pm         

TLC

Alexandra Maeck

Chairs Caucus

4th Tuesday of each month, 12:30-2:00pm

AD-300

Dana Cohen

Chairs Council

1st Tuesday of each month, 12:30-1:45pm

FSC

Dan Walden

College Council

1st Monday of each month, 12:30pm

Student Union 3rd floor conf room

Dan Walden
Christine Park

CTE Chairs

2nd Tuesday of each month, 12:30pm

PCR

Alex Davis

Curriculum

3rd Tuesday of each month, 12:30-2:00pm

FSC

Kalynda Webber

Enrollment Management Team

1st Thursday of each month, 3:30pm

PCR

Dan Walden

EPPIC

1st and 3rd Wednesday of each month, 12:30-2:00pm

PCR

Daniel Marlos

EPPIC Distance Ed

2nd Monday of each month, 12:00-2:00 pm

TLC

Carlos Guerrero

EPPIC Master Plan

As needed

 

Arax Cohen

EPPIC Program Review

2nd Wednesday of each month, 12:30-2:00pm

PCR

TBD

EPPIC Satellite

As needed

 

Genevieve Patthey-Ealy

Grants Task Force

As needed

PCR

Alex Davis

IDWG #1

1st Tuesday of each month, after Chairs Council

FSC

Allison Jones

IDWG #2

 

 

Todd Scott

IDWG #3

 

 

Thelma Day

IDWG #4

1st Tuesday of each month, after Chairs Council

AD208A

Alex Davis

Student Success and Support Programs

4th Tuesday of each month, 2:00pm

PCR

Kalynda Webber

Noncredit Adjunct Standing Meeting

1st Friday of each month, 12:30–2:00pm

FSC

Alex Davis

Professional Growth

1st Friday of each month, 10am

JH

Genevieve Patthey-Ealy

Strategic Planning

3rd Monday of each month, 12:30-2:00pm (if Monday holiday, then 3rd Tue, 2-3:30pm)

PCR

John Freitas
Todd Scott

Budget (Strategic Planning)

3rd Monday of each month, 2:00pm

PCR

Paul Carlson

COMPASS (Strategic Planning)

2nd Monday of each month, 12-1:30pm

AD-207

Jeffrey Nishimura

Facilities Planning (Strategic Planning)

2nd Monday of each month at 2:00pm

 

Nate Lorentz
Alex Nelson

Staff and Organizational Development (Strategic Planning)

4th Wednesday of each month from 12:30-1:30pm

Modular B

Christine Park

Technology Steering (Strategic Planning)

4th Monday of each month, 3:30-4:30pm

TLC

Pam Atkinson
Kathleen Beaufait

Student Learning Outcomes and Assessment Steering

Once each term (Fall, Winter, Spring, and Summer), date and time TBA

AD-209E

Christine Tinberg

Student Learning Outcomes: Department SLO and Assessment Representatives

3rd Tuesday of each month, before and after Curriculum, 11:00-12:30 and 2:30-3:30pm

FSC

Christine Tinberg

Student Services Council

2nd Tuesday of each month, 2:00-3:30pm

AD-207

Lawrence Bradford

Work Environment

4th Thursday of each month, 12:30-1:30pm

AD-201

Nate Lorentz

Copyright © Los Angeles City College All Rights Reserved - 855 N. Vermont Avenue, Los Angeles CA 90029 - Phone: 323.953.4000 - Fax: 323.953.4013
lacitycollege.edu home - E-mail: Webmaster - LAColleges.net - LACCDBuildsGreen.org - Last Updated: 09/15/09